Top 10 Singlemode SC LC UK – Network Fibre Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. BEYONDTECH

#ad

2M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series, BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.

Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, premises, data center, commercial, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. It supports video, 10gbase-l 1310 nm, gigabit ethernet speeds, 10gbASE-E 1550 nm, LAN, educational, Fibre Channel, SAN, data and voice services. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.35
Length8.85
Weight0.05 kg (0.1 Pounds)
Width9.52
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-2M1P
Model41347

2. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 5M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.

Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, premises, educational, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, 10gbase-e 1550 nm, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, SAN, lan, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3.

0mm diameter. It supports video, data center, commercial, Fibre Channel, data and voice services. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height10.63
Length9.06
Weight0.06 kg (0.13 Pounds)
Width0.79
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-5M1P

3. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 1M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment.

Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.

Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, commercial, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, premises, lan, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. It supports video, 10gbase-e 1550 nm, fibre Channel, SAN, educational, data center, data and voice services.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.24
Length8.85
Weight0.04 kg (0.09 Pounds)
Width9.52
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-1M1P

4. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 1M LSZH 9/125um OS1 2 Pack Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, LAN, premises, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. It supports video, data center, educational, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, commercial, SAN, data and voice services. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment.

This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.6
Length8.85
Width9.5
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-1M2P
ModelBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-1M2P

5. BEYONDTECH

#ad

3M APC/APC LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series, BEYONDTECH SC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. This sc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.

0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. Beyondtech high-quality sc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, educational, lan, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, gigabit ethernet speeds, commercial, Fibre Channel, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. It supports video, data center, premises, SAN, data and voice services.

Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 sc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height1
Length9.5
Weight0.03 kg (0.06 Pounds)
Width8
Part NumberBTPSCASCA-0DDF-3M1P
Model4330087210

6. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 15M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs.

Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, commercial, educational, data center, SAN, fibre channel, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications. It supports video, LAN, premises, data and voice services.

This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm. This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3. 0mm diameter.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height10.63
Length9.06
Weight0.16 kg (0.35 Pounds)
Width0.39
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-15M1P

7. BEYONDTECH

#ad

BEYONDTECH LC to SC Single Mode Fibre Patch Cable Duplex, 10M LSZH 9/125um OS1 Singlemode Lead Series

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - This beyondtech fibre os1 9/125 lc/sc fibre patch lead conforms with tia/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications. This single mode fibre cable has an yellow color jacket with a 3.

0mm diameter. Os1 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications GPON, FTTX and LANs. Os1 cables have a 025 db/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 035 db/km at 1310 nm. It supports video, data center, data and voice services. Beyondtech high-quality lc to sc fibre patch cable single mode 9/125 os1 fibre is specially designed for fast ethernet, Fibre Channel, 10GBASE-E 1550 nm, gigabit ethernet speeds, 10GBASE-L 1310 nm, commercial, SAN, educational, premises, LAN, 1000BASE-LX 1300 nm and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

Os1 patch optical leads allow for connections between patching panels adapters and network and server equipment. This lc to sc single mode duplex os1 fibre patch cords operate at -20¼C to +70¼C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Weight0.1 kg (0.22 Pounds)
Part NumberBTPLCUSCU-0DDF-10M1P

8. Elfcam

#ad

Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to LC/APC OS2 Simplex Singlemode LSZH, Yellow 0.5m, Elfcam

#ad
Elfcam #ad - International products have separate terms, including fit, and language of product, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, age ratings, labeling or instructions. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Fiber optic patch cables are ideal for use in telecommunications CATV, ODF, FTTB, FTTH, FTTC and for fast data transfers at light speed. High flexibility facilitates installation in indoor spaces.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerElfcam Optical Communication Co.,Ltd #ad
Height0.79
Length6.3
Width16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Part NumberSC/APC to LC/APC
ModelSC/APC to LC/APC

9. Elfcam

#ad

Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to LC/APC OS2 Singlemode Simple LSZH, Yellow 7m, Elfcam

#ad
Elfcam #ad - Warranty: 10 years. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Available in different lengths; Max 100 Meters.

Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com. Comply with g657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Fiber optic patch cables sc/apc to lc/apc are ideal for use in telecommunications CATV, FTTB, FTTH, ODF, FTTC and for enterprise data center . Os2 singlemode simple fiber optic cable sc/apc to lc/APC, It has SC/APC connector on one end and LC/APC connector on the other end.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerElfcam Optical Communication Co.,Ltd #ad
Height0.79
Length6.3
Width6.3
Part NumberLC/APC per SC/APC
ModelLC/APC per SC/APC

10. Elfcam

#ad

Compatible with FTTH Cables, Elfcam®, 1m Fiber Optic Cable SC/APC to SC/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125μm, White 1M

#ad
Elfcam #ad - G657a2: high flexibility makes it easy to install in indoor spaces. High quality customer service 24/7 service in EU. Compatible with ftth cables of vodafone, BT Openreach fibre, Sky, Talk Talk, Plusnet and VM Virgin Media.

Available in different lengths; Max 50 Meters. Lower insertion loss ≤02db and high return loss ≥60db. Singlex mono-mode sm fiber optic cable, It has SC/APC connector on one end and SC/APC connector on the other end. Warranty: 10 years. Cable diameter: 3 mm. Cable verified 100% of first quality and LSZH Low Smoke Halogen Free. Welcome to contact our support service email: contact@elfcams. Com.
BrandElfcam #ad
ManufacturerShenzhen Optical Communication Co., Ltd. #ad
Height2 cm (0.79 Inches)
Length16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Width16 cm (6.3 Inches)
Part NumberOrange-White-APC-APC___1
ModelOrange-White-APC-APC___1